RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Apply Online

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Apply Online: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) started their online application from 4th March 2019 to 2nd April 2019 according to CENTRALISED EMPLOYMENT NOTICE (CEN) No. 02/2019 official notification.

There are 1937 vacancies for the posts of PARA MEDICAL CATEGORIES which released on 23rd February 2019. So that the eligible candidates can register online for the post of Para-Medical Categories i.e. Dietician, Staff Nurse, Dental Hygienist, Dialysis Technician, Extension Educator, Health and Malaria Inspector Grade III, Lab Superintendent Grade III, Optometrist, Perfusionist, Physiothe-rapist, Pharmacist Grade III, Radiographer, Speech Therapist, ECG Technician, Lady Health Visitor, Lab Assistant Grade II etc.

In this article, RRB PARA-MEDICAL 2019 Important Date, Application Process, Vacancy Details, Eligibility, RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Online Apply link are discussed below.

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Online Application Important Dates

EventsDates
RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Notification date23rd Feb 2019
Start online Application date for RRB PARAMEDICAL4th March 2019 at 10:00 hrs
Last date of Online Application2nd April 2019 at 23:59 hrs
Last date & time for Payment of Application Fees through :
Online(Credit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/UPI)5th April 2019 at 22:00 hrs
SBI Challan4th April 2019 at 13:00 hrs
Post Office Challan4th April 2019 at 13:00 hrs
Final Submission of Applications7th April 2019 at 23:59 hrs
1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) of RRB PARAMEDICALTentatively scheduled
during 1st week of June, 2019

Click Here to Apply Online for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

Click Here to View RRB NTPC 2019 Syllabus


 

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Posts Details

SL. No.Name of The PostInitial Pay (Rs.)Vacancy
1.DIETICIAN449004
2.STAFF NURSE449001109
3.DENTAL HYGIENIST354005
4.DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN3540020
5.EXTENSION EDUCATOR3540011
6.HEALTH and MALARIA INSPECTOR GRADE III35400289
7.LAB SUPERINTENDENT GRADE III3540025
8.OPTOMETRIST255006
9.PERFUSIONIST354001
10.PHYSIOTHE-RAPIST3540021
11.PHARMACIST GRADE III29200277
12.RADIOGRAPHER2920061
13.SPEECH THERAPIST2920001
14.ECG TECHNICIAN2550023
15.LADY HEALTH VISITOR2550002
16.LAB ASSISTANT GRADE II2170082
Total Vacancy1937

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates should have requisite minimum Educational/Technical/Professional qualifications indicated for the posts in Annexure-A of this CEN, from a recognized Board/University/institute as on the closing date for ONLINE Registration (02.04.2019).

RRB PARAMEDICAL Recruitment 2019 Apply Link

SL. No.RRBsNo. of VacancyApply Link
1.Ahmedabad80Click Here
2.Ajmer89Click Here
3.Allahabad176Click Here
4.Bangalore51Click Here
5.Bhopal48Click Here
6.Bhubaneswar35Click Here
7.Bilaspur40Click Here
8.Chandigarh197Click Here
9.Chennai173Click Here
10.Gorakhpur66Click Here
11.Guwahati117Click Here
12.Jammu-Srinagar70Click Here
13.Kolkata236Click Here
14.Malda45Click Here
15.Mumbai232Click Here
16.Muzaffarpur26Click Here
17.Patna76Click Here
18.Ranchi38Click Here
19.Secunderabad112Click Here
20.Siliguri30Click Here

 


RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 More Details

Click Here to Apply Online RRB MIC Recruitment 2019


 

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Online Application Important Documents

  • The color photograph must have been taken on or after 1st Jan 2019 (Mobile photos taken or self-composed portraits are not allowed). The photography size should be between 20-50KB (Dimensions of 35mmX45mm or 320 x 240 pixels) and in JPG/JPEG format scanned with 100 DPI resolution.
  • The Signature should be sign on white paper with Black Ink pen. The signature size should be between 10KB-40KB (Dimensions of 50mm x 20mm or 140 x60 pixels) and be in JPG/JPEG format scanned with 100 DPI resolution.
  • SC/ ST/OBC certificates must be in JPG/JPEG format and size between 50KB – 100KB.

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019: How to Apply Online

Follow the steps below to apply online for RRB PARAMEDICAL Recruitment 2019:

1. Click on the “Apply Now” link which is given above table.

2. Click on “NEW REGISTRATION” and Select the RRBs for which you want to apply online for RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019.

3. Check the availability of vacancies in chosen RRB.

4. Now fill the application form with Personal Details, Uploading Photograph & Signature, Educational Qualifications and Bank Details.

5. Pay (Online/SBI Challan/Post Office Challan) Application Fee for RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019.

6. For submit your application form Click on Submit Button.

7. Print the application form for future use.

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Heya i’m for the primary time here. I found this
    board and I find It truly helpful & it helped me out a lot.
    I’m hoping to give one thing again and help others such as you aided
    me.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *