RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2019, Check Application Details, Download E-Call Letter

RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2019: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) started their online application from 4th March 2019 to 2nd April 2019 according to CENTRALISED EMPLOYMENT NOTICE (CEN) No. 02/2019 official notification.

rrb paramedical

rrb paramedical staff

There are 1937 vacancies for the posts of Paramedical Categories which released on 23rd February 2019. So that the eligible candidates can register online for the post of Para-Medical Categories i.e. Dietician, Staff Nurse, Dental Hygienist, Dialysis Technician, Extension Educator, Health and Malaria Inspector Grade III, Lab Superintendent Grade III, Optometrist, Perfusionist, Physiothe-rapist, Pharmacist Grade III, Radiographer, Speech Therapist, ECG Technician, Lady Health Visitor, Lab Assistant Grade II etc.

In this article, RRB Paramedical 2019 Important Date, Application Process, Vacancy Details, Eligibility are discussed below.

RRB Paramedical 2019 Summary

  • Name of the Category – Paramedical Category
  • Name of the BoardRailway Recruitment Board
  • Number of vacancies1937 Vacancies
  • Date of Exam19/07/2019, 20/07/2019 and 21/07/2019  (New)
  • Download of E-Call Letter – 4 Days prior to the Exam date   (New)
  • Official Websitewww.indianrailways.gov.in

Download Paramedical Admit Card/E-Call Latter

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Posts Details

SL. No.Name of The PostInitial Pay (Rs.)Vacancy
1.DIETICIAN449004
2.STAFF NURSE449001109
3.DENTAL HYGIENIST354005
4.DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN3540020
5.EXTENSION EDUCATOR3540011
6.HEALTH and MALARIA INSPECTOR GRADE III35400289
7.LAB SUPERINTENDENT GRADE III3540025
8.OPTOMETRIST255006
9.PERFUSIONIST354001
10.PHYSIOTHE-RAPIST3540021
11.PHARMACIST GRADE III29200277
12.RADIOGRAPHER2920061
13.SPEECH THERAPIST2920001
14.ECG TECHNICIAN2550023
15.LADY HEALTH VISITOR2550002
16.LAB ASSISTANT GRADE II2170082
Total Vacancy1937

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates should have requisite minimum Educational/Technical/Professional qualifications indicated for the posts in Annexure-A of this CEN, from a recognized Board/University/institute as on the closing date for ONLINE Registration (02.04.2019).

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 More Details

Online Application Important Documents for Paramedical Staff

  • The color photograph must have been taken on or after 1st Jan 2019 (Mobile photos taken or self-composed portraits are not allowed). The photography size should be between 20-50KB (Dimensions of 35 mm X 45 mm or 320 x 240 pixels) and in JPG/JPEG format scanned with 100 DPI resolution.
  • The Signature should be sign on white paper with Black Ink pen. The signature size should be between 10 KB-40 KB (Dimensions of 50 mm x 20 mm or 140 x 60 pixels) and be in JPG/JPEG format scanned with 100 DPI resolution.
  • SC/ ST/OBC certificates must be in JPG/JPEG format and size between 50 KB – 100 KB.

RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019: How to Apply Online

Follow the steps below to apply online for RRB PARAMEDICAL Recruitment 2019:

1. Click on the “Apply Now” link which is given above table.

2. Click on “NEW REGISTRATION” and Select the RRBs for which you want to apply online for RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019.

3. Check the availability of vacancies in chosen RRB.

4. Now fill the application form with Personal Details, Uploading Photograph & Signature, Educational Qualifications and Bank Details.

5. Pay (Online/SBI Challan/Post Office Challan) Application Fee for RRB PARAMEDICAL 2019.

6. For submit your application form Click on Submit Button.

7. Print the application form for future use.

Important Links: